Tire Standings

Home › Compare › Nokian One vs Continental TrueContact Tour 54

Nokian One vs Continental TrueContact Tour 54

Both are touring tires. Nokian One scores 3.8 to 3.6 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Nokian One
Higher score

Nokian One

3.8
Value Treadwear Warranty

Rating by rating

RatingNokian OneContinental TrueContact Tour 54
Overall3.8 3.6
Value3.0 2.5
Treadwear5.0 4.5
Wet traction4.0 4.0
Speed rating0.5 0.5
Warranty4.0 4.0
Snow rating5.0 5.0
Test results3.0 3.0

Spec by spec

SpecNokian OneContinental TrueContact Tour 54
Price per tire$160$165
Set of four$640$660
Mileage warranty80,00080,000
Cost per 10k warranty miles$20$21
UTQG treadwear820800
Traction gradeAA
Temperature gradeAA
Speed ratingHH
3PMSF severe snowNoNo
Run-flatNoNo
Introduced20212023

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.